Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Fife (2),
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw (2),
17 - 26

Munster

  • Penalty, Murray,
    Penalty goals: O'Gara (4),
    Conversions: O'Gara (2),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Ben Cairns Substituted off54'
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
Sin Binned 54' 10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees
1. Allan Jacobsen
1. Robin Hislop Substituted off70'
2. Steven Lawrie Substituted off45'
3. WP Nel Substituted off73'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off75'
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted off41'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on45'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on75'
18. Alex Allen Substituted on73'
19. Netani Talei
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on41'
21. Piers Francis
22. Ben Atiga Substituted on54'
23. Sep Visser
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey Substituted off62'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted off64'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off69'
Sin Binned 48' 1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha
4. David O'Callaghan Substituted off69'
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on62'
18. Stephen Archer
18. John Ryan
19. Billy Holland Substituted on69'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on64'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on70'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on69'
23. Casey Laulala Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com