Home team Away Team

Racing Metro 92

  • Ducalcon, Jose Imhoff (2),
    Penalty goals: Descons (3),
    Conversions: Descons (2),
28 - 37

Saracens

  • Wyles,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (10),
    Conversions: Farrell,
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin Fall
14. Juan Jose Imhoff
13. Henry Chavancy Substituted off73'
12. Fabrice Estebanez
11. Sereli Bobo
10. Juan Martin Hernandez
9. Sebastien Descons
1. Eddy Ben Arous Substituted off58'
2. Dimitri Szarzewski Substituted off75'
3. Luc Ducalcon Substituted off75'
4. Francois Van Der Merwe
Sin Binned 34' 5. Jone Nailiko Substituted off63'
6. Antoine Battut
7. Alvaro Galindo Substituted off63'
8. Masi Matadigo Substituted off51'
Substitues
Sin Binned 79' 16. Benjamin Noirot Substituted on75'
17. Julien Brugnaut Substituted on58'
18. Benjamin Sa Substituted on75'
19. Fabrice Metz Substituted on63'
20. Camille Gerondeau Substituted on63'
21. Jacques Cronje Substituted on51'
22. Mathieu Belie
23. Olly Barkley Substituted on73'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles
Sin Binned 56' 14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off54'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off43'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off64'
3. Matt Stevens
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha
6. Kelly Brown
Sin Binned 25' 7. Will Fraser
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on64'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on43'
18. Petrus Du Plessis
19. George Kruis
20. Nick Fenton-Wells
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on54'
22. Charlie Hodgson
23. Duncan Taylor
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com