Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Jennings, Kearney, Fitzgerald, Healy, Madigan,
    Conversions: Sexton (3), Madigan,
33 - 14

Scarlets

  • Williams,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (2),
    Drop goals: Williams,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Isa Nacewa
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off62'
10. Jonny Sexton Substituted off72'
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off54'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off41'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off63'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off72'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off65'
5. Devin Toner
6. Sean O'Brien
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off58'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on63'
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on41'
18. Michael Bent Substituted on72'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on65'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on58'
21. Eoin Reddan Substituted on54'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on72'
23. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted on62'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off54'
14. Andrew Fenby
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off41'
12. Williams
11. Kristian Phillips
10. Aled Thomas
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off49'
1. Phil John Substituted off63'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off63'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off49'
4. George Earle
5. Richard Kelly
6. Robert McCusker Substituted off59'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Matt Rees Substituted on63'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on63'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on49'
19. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted on59'
19. Johan Snyman
20. Timani
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on49'
22. Jonathan Davies Substituted on41'
23. Adam Warren Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com