Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • Vonowale-Nalaga, Fofana, Buttin (2), Skrela, Chouly,
    Penalty goals: Parra (2),
    Conversions: Parra (4), Skrela,
46 - 3

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson ,
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Jean-Marcel Buttin
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Regan King Substituted off57'
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James Substituted off68'
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 50' 1. Thomas Domingo
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off72'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off49'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Nathan Hines Substituted off68'
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Julien Bardy
8. Damien Chouly Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on72'
17. Vincent Debaty
18. Daniel Kotze Substituted on49'
19. Loic Jacquet Substituted on68'
20. Alex Lapandry Substituted on65'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on71'
22. David Skrela Substituted on68'
23. Benson Stanley Substituted on57'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Dolman Substituted off41'
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Kevin Barrett Substituted off55'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off72'
2. Neil Clark
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off57'
4. Tom Hayes
5. James Hanks Substituted off52'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off52'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
13. Whitten Substituted on41'
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on59'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on72'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on57'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on52' Substituted off59'
20. Dean Mumm Substituted on52'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on55'
22. Ignacio Mieres
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com