Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Penalty, Williams (2), Monye, Botica, Lowe,
    Penalty goals: Evans (3),
    Conversions: Evans (3), Botica,
47 - 8

Connacht

  • O'Connor,
    Penalty goals: Jarvis,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper Substituted off55'
12. Tom Casson Substituted off69'
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 60' 1. Joe Marler Substituted off65'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off58'
3. James Johnston Substituted off68'
4. Olly Kohn Substituted off69'
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on58'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on65'
18. Will Collier Substituted on68'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on69'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on55'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on67'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on69'
23. George Lowe Substituted on55'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off67'
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
Sin Binned 52' 11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Matthew Jarvis Substituted off49'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off67'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off44'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off55'
3. Nathan White Substituted off51'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off55'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne
Sin Binned 50' 7. John O'Connor
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off15'
Substitues
14. Loxton Substituted on67'
Sin Binned 60' 16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on55'
17. Brett Wilkinson Substituted on44'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on51'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on15'
20. Eoghan` Grace Substituted on55'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on67'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on49'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com