Home team Away Team

Zebre


  • Penalty goals: Orquera (2),
6 - 32

Biarritz

  • Baby, Bosch (2), Burotu,
    Penalty goals: Yachvili (2),
    Conversions: Yachvili (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Paolo Buso Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 6' 14. Matteo Pratichetti
13. Gonzalo Garcia
12. Daniel Halangahu
11. Sinoti Sinoti Substituted off60'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off55'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off55'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off47'
3. David Ryan Substituted off47'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Mike Van Vuren Substituted off53'
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Josh Sole
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on47'
17. Luca Redolfini Substituted on47'
18. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on55'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on53'
20. Nicola Belardo
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on55'
22. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted on66'
23. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on60'
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Marcelo Bosch
14. Iain Balshaw
13. Benoit Baby Substituted off68'
12. Damien Traille
11. Aled Brew
10. Jean Pascal Barraque
9. Dimitri Yachvili Substituted off63'
1. Fabien Barcella Substituted off55'
2. Jean-Philippe Genevois Substituted off51'
3. Eugene van Staden Substituted off73'
4. Jerome Thion Substituted off68'
5. Pelu Taele-Pvihi
6. Erik Lund
7. Wenceslas Lauret
8. Raphael Lakafia
Substitues
16. Arnaud Heguy Substituted on51'
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on55'
18. Ben Broster Substituted on73'
19. Thibault Dubarry Substituted on68'
20. Imanol Harinordoquy
21. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted on63'
22. Julien Peyrelongue Substituted on68'
23. Seremaia Burotu

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com