Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Horne, Strauss, Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
    Conversions: Horne, Wight (2),
27 - 20

Northampton

  • Foden, Pisi, Waldouck,
    Penalty goals: Myler,
    Conversions: Myler,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Seymour Substituted off59'
13. Byron McGuigan Substituted off55'
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Sean Maitland
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off34'
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off61'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off50'
3. Moray Low
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Joshua Strauss
7. James Eddie
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off45'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on50'
17. Ryan Grant Substituted on61'
18. Tom Ryder Substituted on45'
19. Alex Dunbar Substituted on69'
20. Kennedy Substituted on59'
21. Scott Wight Substituted on34' Substituted off69'
22. Peter Horne Substituted on55'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ryan Wilson Substituted off55'
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off55'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off68'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off55'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off66'
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off55'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Courtney Lawes Substituted off50'
6. Calum Clark Substituted off37'
7. Tom Wood
8. Phil Dowson
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on66'
Sin Binned 78' 17. Alex Waller Substituted on55'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on55'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on37'
20. Rhys Oakley Substituted on50'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on68'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on55'
23. Tom May Substituted on55'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com