Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Penalty, Clark,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (2),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
20 - 29

Leinster

  • O'Driscoll, D'Arcy, Heaslip, Kearney,
    Penalty goals: Sexton,
    Conversions: Sexton (3),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Whitten
13. Sireli Naqelevuki
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off79'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Kevin Barrett Substituted off53'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off53'
2. Neil Clark Substituted off79'
3. Hoani Tui
4. Tom Hayes Substituted off55'
5. Dean Mumm
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off15'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on79'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on53'
18. Craig Mitchell
19. James Hanks Substituted on55'
Sin Binned 74' 20. Ben White Substituted on15'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on53'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Nic Sestaret Substituted on79'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Isa Nacewa
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off79'
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off55'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off66'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off40'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off66'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off61'
7. Sean O'Brien
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on40'
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on66'
18. Michael Bent Substituted on66'
19. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on61'
20. Shane Jennings
Sin Binned 77' 21. Isaac Boss Substituted on55'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on79'
23. Fergus McFadden
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com