Home team Away Team

Castres

  • Lamerat,
    Penalty goals: Kockott,
8 - 9

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Pienaar (3),
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Pierre Bernard
14. Max Evans
13. Seremania Baikeinuku Substituted off51'
12. Remi Lamerat Substituted off62'
11. Marcel Garvey
10. Remi Tales
9. Rory Kockott Substituted off55'
1. Yannick Forestier Substituted off45'
2. Marc-Antoine Rallier Substituted off61'
3. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted off53'
4. Matthias Rolland Substituted off70'
5. Christophe Samson
6. Mathieu Babillot Substituted off55'
7. Piula Faasalele
8. Pedrie Wannenburg
Substitues
16. Brice Mach Substituted on61'
17. Saimone Taumoepeau Substituted on45'
18. Mihaita Lazar Substituted on53'
19. Iosefa Tekori Substituted on70'
20. Thierry Lacrampe Substituted on55'
21. Jannie Bornman Substituted on55'
22. Paul Bonnefond Substituted on62'
23. Marc Andreu Substituted on51'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Gilroy
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Paddy Wallace
11. Allen
10. Ruan Pienaar
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off55'
1. Tom Court
2. Rory Best
3. John Afoa
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Neil McComb
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off28'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black
18. Declan Fitzpatrick
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on28'
20. Mike McComish
21. Michael Heaney
22. Jackson Substituted on55'
23. Chris Cochrane
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com