Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

0 - 45

Saracens

  • Hodgson, Tomkins, Ashton, Goode, Farrell,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (4),
    Conversions: Hodgson (4),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Brown
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser Substituted off41'
10. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off41'
9. Richie Rees Substituted off70'
1. John Yapp Substituted off70'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off62'
3. WP Nel Substituted off70'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off77'
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Ross Rennie
8. Stuart McInally Substituted off65'
Substitues
13. Douglas Fife Substituted on41'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on62'
17. Robin Hislop Substituted on70'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on70'
19. Robert McAlpine Substituted on77'
20. Netani Talei Substituted on65'
21. Chris Leck Substituted on70'
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on41'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins Substituted off56'
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle Substituted off70'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off56'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off56'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off65'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off65'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off56'
6. Kelly Brown Substituted off56'
7. Will Fraser
8. Jackson Wray
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on65'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on56'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on65'
19. George Kruis Substituted on56'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on56'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on56'
22. Owen Farrell Substituted on56'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on70'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com