Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Ojo, Halavatau,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys (3),
    Conversions: Humphreys (2),
23 - 27

Exeter

  • Arscott, Dolman,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Sailosi Tagicakibau
12. Shane Geraghty
11. Anthony Watson
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off74'
2. Brian Blaney Substituted off65'
3. Leo Halavatau
4. Bryn Evans
5. Matt Garvey
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jamie Gibson
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Gerard Ellis Substituted on65'
17. Richard Palframan Substituted on74'
18. Cai Griffiths
19. Kieron Low
20. Alex Gray Substituted on58'
21. Conor Gaston
22. Steven Shingler
23. Jack Moates
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off58'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off65'
2. Chris Whitehead
3. Carl Rimmer Substituted off50'
4. Tom Hayes
5. James Hanks Substituted off58'
6. Dean Mumm
7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off65'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott
17. Ben Moon Substituted on65'
18. Hoani Tui Substituted on50'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on58'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on65'
21. Kevin Barrett
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com