Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons


  • Penalty goals: Prydie,
3 - 14

Ospreys

  • Beck, Walker,
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 31st Dec 2012
  • KO 16:15
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 7,018
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Andy Tuilagi
11. Tom Prydie
10. Lewis Robling
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Phil Price Substituted off74'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off48'
3. Dan Way Substituted off48'
4. Andrew Coombs Substituted off71'
5. Robert Sidoli
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd Substituted off64'
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on48'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on74'
18. Buck Substituted on48'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on71'
20. Tom Brown Substituted on64'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Steffan Jones
23. Jack Dixon
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ross Jones
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off69'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Adam Jones Substituted off74'
4. Lloyd Peers Substituted off60'
5. James King Substituted off45'
6. Ryan Jones
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on69'
18. Cai Griffiths Substituted on74'
19. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on60'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on66'
21. Rhys Webb
21. Tom Haberfield
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Ashley Beck Substituted on45'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com