Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Halangahu, van Schalkwyk (2), Tebaldi,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu,
    Conversions: Halangahu,
25 - 27

Ulster

  • Penalty, Wallace,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor (5),
    Conversions: O'Connor,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Leonardo Sarto
Sin Binned 60' 13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Samuele Pace
11. Alessandro Castagnoli
10. Daniel Halangahu
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off52'
2. Andrea Manici
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off65'
4. Josh Sole
5. Filippo Cazzola
6. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted off65'
7. Filippo Cristiano
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
6. Nicola Cattina Substituted on65'
16. Andrea De Marchi
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on52'
18. Flavio Tripodi Substituted on65'
19. Emiliano Caffini
20. Nicola Belardo
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Ross McCann
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Allen
13. Jared Payne
12. Paddy Wallace
11. Chris Cochrane
10. Niall O'Connor
9. Michael Heaney
1. Callum Black Substituted off55'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off52'
3. John Afoa
4. Robbie Diack
5. Neil McComb
6. Nick Williams
7. Mike McComish
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Rob Herring Substituted on52'
17. Tom Court Substituted on55'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick
19. James Simpson
20. Alistair Birch
21. Blane McIlroy
22. Peter Nelson
22. Stuart Olding

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com