Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Hooper,
    Penalty goals: Evans (4),
    Drop goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans,
22 - 19

Worcester

  • Lemi, Classens,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3),
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
14. Seb Stegman
13. Matt Hooper
12. Jordan Turner-Hall Substituted off59'
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson
1. Mark Lambert
2. Joe Gray
3. James Johnston
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off55'
7. Luke Wallace
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Will Collier
19. Charlie Matthews
20. Tom Guest Substituted on55'
21. Jordan Burns
22. Rory Clegg
23. Tom Casson Substituted on59'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Nikki Walker
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 24' 11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off63'
1. Ceri Jones
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off54'
3. John Andress Substituted off35'
4. James Percival
5. Chris J Substituted off53'
6. Neil Best Substituted off63'
7. Matt Kvesic
Sin Binned 40' 8. Semisi Taulava
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on54'
17. Rob O'Donnell
18. Euan Murray Substituted on35'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on53'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on63'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on63'
22. Andy Short
23. Errie Classens Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com