Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Helleur, Fielden, Wilson,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (4),
    Conversions: Gopperth (2),
31 - 15

Plymouth Albion

  • Carpenter, Slade,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
    Conversions: Slade,
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Luke Fielden
13. Alexander Crockett
12. Jamie Helleur
11. Andrew Higgins
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Warren Fury
1. Shiel
2. Matt Thompson
3. James Hall
4. Sean Tomes
5. Scott MacLeod
6. Christopher York
7. Mark Wilson
8. Ally Hogg
Substitues
16. Michael Mayhew
17. Scott Wilson
18. James Goode
19. Taiasina Tu'ifua
20. Rory Lawson
21. Joel Hodgson
22. Sukanaivalu Hufanga
Plymouth Albion
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhodri Macatee
14. Lewis Warner
13. tobias Howley-Berridge
12. Keni Fisilau
11. Tom Bowen
10. Henry Slade
9. Ruairi Cushion
1. Luke Cowan-Dickie
2. Tom Cowan-Dickie
3. Lloyd Fairbrother
4. Brett Beukeboon
5. Harrison Tovey
6. Samuel Hocking
7. Sam Matavesi
8. Aaron Carpenter
Substitues
16. Jack Arnott
17. Paul Roberts
18. Rupeni Nasiga
19. Ben Rogers
20. Jon Vickers
21. Len Ashcroft-Leigh
22. Dave Morton

The Championship Table

The Championship Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
8 Jersey 2 3
Forthcoming The Champion'p Fixtures
TimeFixture
The Champion'p
Friday 19th September
The Championship
19:30Moseley vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Saturday 20th September
14:30Doncaster vs Worcester
15:00London Scottish vs Bedford
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 21st September
15:00Bristol vs Cornish Pirates
15:00Nottingham vs Jersey
Friday 26th September
19:45Bristol vs London Scottish
Saturday 27th September
15:00Jersey vs Rotherham Titans
15:00Plymouth Albion vs Bedford
15:00Worcester vs Nottingham
Sunday 28th September
14:30Yorkshire Carnegie vs Doncaster
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Moseley
Saturday 4th October
14:30Doncaster vs Cornish Pirates
15:00London Scottish vs Plymouth Albion
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Worcester
15:00Moseley vs Bristol
Sunday 5th October
13:00Nottingham vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Friday 7th November
19:45Bristol vs Doncaster
19:45Worcester vs Bedford
20:00Yorkshire Carnegie vs Rotherham Titans
Saturday 8th November
12:00Moseley vs London Scottish
15:00Jersey vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 9th November
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Nottingham
Friday 14th November
19:45Bedford vs Yorkshire Carnegie
20:00Nottingham vs Bristol

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com