Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Penalty, Salvi (2), Smith, Tuilagi,
    Conversions: Ford (4),
33 - 25

Benetton Treviso

  • Loamanu, Cittadini, Budd,
    TRYs: Loamanu,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo (2),
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (2),
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Scott Hamilton
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Dan Bowden
11. Niki Goneva Substituted off41'
10. George Ford
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off66'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off61'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off41'
3. Martin Castrogiovanni
4. Graham Kitchener
5. Geoff Parling Substituted off61'
6. Edward Slater
7. Julian Salvi Substituted off60'
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
13. Matt Smith Substituted on41'
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on41'
17. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted on61'
18. Dan Cole
19. Jordan Crane Substituted on61'
20. Richard Thorpe Substituted on60'
21. Micky Young Substituted on66'
22. Geordan Murphy
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Christian Loamanu
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Luca Morisi Substituted off64'
11. Andrea Pratichetti
10. James Ambrosini
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted off40'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off40'
3. Bees Roux Substituted off40'
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off40'
5. Valerio Bernabo
Sin Binned 54' 6. Simone Favaro
7. Dean Budd
8. Vosawai Substituted off64'
Substitues
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
16. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted on40'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on40'
18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on40'
19. Cornielius van Zyl
20. Francesco Minto Substituted on40'
21. Paul Derbyshire Substituted on64'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on64'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com