Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Penalty, Trinder,
    Penalty goals: Mills, Cook (4),
    Conversions: Cook (2),
29 - 23

Worcester

  • Grove, Matavesi,
    Penalty goals: Gray, Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode (2),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall
11. Jonny May
10. Ryan Mills
9. Dan Robson Substituted off74'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off52'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off63'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off70'
4. Lua Lokotui
5. Will James
6. Tom Savage
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off63'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
23. Tim Molenaar
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on63'
17. Nick Wood Substituted on52'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on70'
19. Peter Buxton
20. Andy Hazell Substituted on63'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on74'
22. Martyn Thomas
23. Shane Monahan
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
Dismissed 80' 15. Errie Classens
14. Chris Pennell
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off58'
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode Substituted off63'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off68'
1. Matt Mullan
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off63'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off68'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off61'
Sin Binned 29' 6. Sam Betty Substituted off68'
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on63'
17. Ceri Jones
18. John Andress Substituted on68'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on61'
20. Jake Abbott Substituted on68'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on68'
22. Danny Gray Substituted on63'
23. Josh Drauniniu Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com