Home team Away Team

Northampton


  • Penalty goals: Myler (3), Lamb (3),
18 - 12

Castres


  • Penalty goals: Kockott (4),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ryan Wilson
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off62'
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off56'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off62'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off65'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off56'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Calum Clark
7. Tom Wood
8. Phil Dowson Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on65'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on56'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on75'
20. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on56' Substituted off75'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on62'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on56'
23. Tom May Substituted on62'
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Brice Dulin
14. Max Evans
13. Romain Cabannes Substituted off71'
12. Remi Lamerat Substituted off66'
11. Marcel Garvey
10. Daniel Kirkpatrick Substituted off73'
9. Rory Kockott
1. Saimone Taumoepeau Substituted off62'
2. Mathieu Bonello Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 35' 3. Anton Peikrishvili
4. Christophe Samson Substituted off71'
5. Iosefa Tekori
6. Jannie Bornman
7. Yannick Caballero
8. Antonie Classen Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Brice Mach Substituted on52'
17. Yannick Forestier
17. Gregory Marmotion Substituted on62'
19. Matthias Rolland Substituted on71'
20. Paul Bonnefond Substituted on66'
21. Pedrie Wannenburg Substituted on65'
22. Pierre Bernard Substituted on73'
23. Thomas Sanchou Substituted on71'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com