Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Bearman, Spratt,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar,
15 - 15

Leicester

  • Youngs, Morris,
    Penalty goals: Flood,
    Conversions: Flood,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 13th Jan 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ross Jones
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off74'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off59'
3. Adam Jones
4. Ian Gough Substituted off74'
5. James King
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off33'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
21. Tom Haberfield Substituted off62'
Substitues
12. Jonathan Spratt Substituted on62'
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on59'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on74'
18. Campbell Johnstone
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on33'
20. Sam Lewis Substituted on74'
21. Rhys Webb
22. Matthew Morgan
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi Substituted off70'
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off60'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off68'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off60'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off55'
Substitues
13. Matt Smith Substituted on70'
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on68'
17. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted on60'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on60'
19. Edward Slater
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on55'
21. Sam Harrison
22. George Ford
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com