Home team Away Team

Bayonne

  • Gerber, Roumieu, Phillips,
    Penalty goals: Potgieter (2),
    Conversions: Potgieter, Ugalde,
25 - 22

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Evans,
    Penalty goals: Prydie (5),
    Conversions: Prydie,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 10th Jan 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Att: 11,000
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 28' 15. Sam Gerber
14. Gabiriele Lovobalavu
13. Manu Ahotaeiloa
12. Lionel Mazars
11. Bastien Fuster
10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter Substituted off63'
9. Guillaume Rouet Substituted off62'
1. Pierre-Philippe Lafond Substituted off70'
2. Anthony Etrillard Substituted off51'
3. Renaud Boyoud Substituted off51'
4. Robin Linde
5. Matthew Graham
6. Abdellatif Boutaty Substituted off51'
7. Jean-Jo Marmouyet
8. Marc Baget
Substitues
16. David Roumieu Substituted on51'
17. Nemiah Tialata Substituted on51'
18. Marc Legras Substituted on70'
19. Dewald Meyer Senekal
20. Julien Puricelli Substituted on51'
21. Mike Phillips Substituted on62'
22. Marvin O'Connor
22. Matthieu Ugalde Substituted on63'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
14. Will Harries
13. Adam Hughes
12. Andy Tuilagi Substituted off63'
11. Michael Poole Substituted off41'
10. Steffan Jones
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Owen Evans Substituted off68'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off68'
3. Buck
4. Adam Jones Substituted off45'
5. Robert Sidoli
6. Groves Substituted off52'
7. Lewis Evans
8. Ieuan Jones
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on68'
17. Nathan Williams Substituted on68'
18. Tim Ryan
19. Andrew Coombs Substituted on45'
20. Toby Falatau Substituted on52'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Ashley Smith Substituted on63'
23. Jack Dixon Substituted on41'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com