Home team Away Team

Mont de Marsan

  • Lucu (2),
    Conversions: Duvallet, Claverie,
14 - 20

London Irish

  • Moates (2),
    Penalty goals: Shingler (2),
    Conversions: Shingler (2),
Mont de Marsan
    Inter-
changes
15. Thibault Duvallet Substituted off69'
14. Yohan Durquet
13. Simon Lucu
12. Tamaz Mchedlidze
11. Jordan Beaulavon Substituted off62'
10. Jean-Baptiste Claverie
9. Laurent Magnaval
1. Pierre Correia
2. Thomas Bordes Substituted off6'
3. Mathieu Giudicelli Substituted off45'
4. Sebastian De Chaves
5. Scott Murray
6. Yann Brethous
7. Vincent Farre
8. Alexandre Ricaud Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Victor Paquet Substituted on6'
17. Morgan Phelipponneau
18. Vickus Liebenberg
19. Aldric Lescure Substituted on60'
20. Arnaud Pic
21. Alexandre Douvesy Substituted on69'
22. William Ryder Substituted on62'
23. Julian Fiorini Substituted on45'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Jonathon Joseph
14. Anthony Watson Substituted off72'
13. Steven Shingler
12. Guy Armitage
11. Marland Yarde Substituted off72'
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Jack Moates
1. Jerry Yanuyanutawa
2. Brian Blaney
3. Halani Aulika
4. James Sandford
5. Kieron Low Substituted off75'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Jamie Gibson
8. Alex Gray
Substitues
16. Gerard Ellis
17. Max Lahiff
18. Richard Palframan
19. Bryn Evans Substituted on75'
20. Declan Danaher
21. Conor Gaston Substituted on72'
22. Topsy Ojo Substituted on72'
23. Darren Allinson

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com