Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Hodgson, Stevens, Wyles, Ashton (2),
    Penalty goals: Farrell (3),
    Conversions: Farrell (3),
40 - 7

Edinburgh

  • Tonks ,
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles
14. Chris Ashton Substituted off60'
13. Owen Farrell
12. Brad Barritt Substituted off72'
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off51'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off56'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off56'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off65'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. George Kruis
6. Kelly Brown
7. Will Fraser Substituted off72'
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on56'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on56'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on65'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on60'
20. Nick Fenton-Wells Substituted on72'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on51'
22. Joel Tomkins Substituted on72'
23. Duncan Taylor Substituted on60'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Ben Cairns
12. Matthew Scott Substituted off76'
11. Tim Visser Substituted off71'
10. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off76'
9. Richie Rees
1. Robin Hislop Substituted off51'
2. Steven Lawrie Substituted off51'
3. WP Nel Substituted off70'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox Substituted off51'
6. Stuart McInally
7. Dimitri Basilaia
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on51'
17. Alex Allen Substituted on51'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on70'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on51'
20. Robert McAlpine
21. Piers Francis Substituted on76'
22. Ben Atiga Substituted on76'
23. Lee Jones Substituted on71'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com