Home team Away Team

Leicester


  • Penalty goals: Flood (3),
9 - 5

Toulouse

  • Huget,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait Substituted off68'
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 67' 10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole Substituted off63'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
14. Scott Hamilton Substituted on66'
13. Matt Smith
16. George Chuter
17. Logovi'i Mulipola
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on63'
19. Graham Kitchener
20. Jordan Crane
21. Sam Harrison
22. George Ford Substituted on68'
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Clement Poitrenaud Substituted off69'
14. Vincent Clerc
13. Florian Fritz
12. Luke McAllister
11. Yohan Huget
10. Lionel Beauxis
9. Jean Marc Doussain Substituted off72'
1. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted off65'
2. Christoper Tolofua Substituted off58'
3. Census Johnston Substituted off65'
4. Yoann Maestri Substituted off57'
5. Patricio Albacete
6. Gregory Lamboley Substituted off45'
7. Thierry Dustautoir
8. Louis Picamoles
Substitues
15. Maxime Medard Substituted on69'
16. Gary Botha Substituted on58'
17. Vasil Kakovin Substituted on65'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on65'
19. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted on57'
20. Yannick Nyanga Substituted on45'
21. Luke Burgess Substituted on72'
22. Yannick Jauzion
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com