Home team Away Team

Agen

  • Janaudy, Erbani, Julien,
    Conversions: Lagarde (2),
19 - 9

Calvisano


  • Penalty goals: Griffen (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 18th Jan 2013
  • KO 18:00
  • Ground: Stade Armandie
Agen
    Inter-
changes
15. Louis Bataille
Sin Binned 52' 14. Belisario Agulla
13. Vincent Roux
12. Benjamin Petre Substituted off67'
11. Romain Edmond Samuel
10. Raphael Lagarde
9. Sylvain Dupuy Substituted off63'
1. Laurent Cabarry Substituted off61'
2. Julien Janaudy Substituted off61'
3. Gert Muller Substituted off61'
4. Leo Bastien
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Antoine Erbani
7. Pierre Julien
8. Remi Vaquin Substituted off63'
Substitues
11. Jean-Francois Coux Substituted on67'
16. Marc Barthomeuf Substituted on61'
17. Yannick Pitton Substituted on61'
18. Julien Moretto Substituted on61'
19. Lisiate Fa'aoso
20. Opeti Fonua Substituted on63'
21. Alexi Bales Substituted on63'
22. Mathieu Lamoulie
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Shaun Berne
14. Benjamin de Jager
13. Simon Picone
12. Tommy Castello
11. Michele Visentin
10. Paul Griffen Substituted off64'
9. Gullo Palazzani
Sin Binned 52' 1. Andrea Lovotti Substituted off70'
2. Gabriele Morelli Substituted off67'
3. Salvatore Costanzo
4. Jaco Erasmus Substituted off58'
5. Paino Hehea Substituted off72'
6. Giacomo Brancoli Substituted off61'
7. Stefano Scanferla
8. Gabriele Cicchinelli
Substitues
16. Andrea Gavazzi Substituted on61'
17. Marco Coletti Substituted on70'
18. Elia Violi Substituted on67'
19. Michele Andreotti Substituted on58'
20. Filippo Gerosa Substituted on72'
21. Jacopo Salvetti
22. Giovanni Frapporti Substituted on64'
Matteo Appiani

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com