Home team Away Team

Perpignan

  • Penalty, Sid (2), Pulu, Batlle, Hook,
    Conversions: Bosch (5),
40 - 22

Rovigo

  • Mahoney, Bacchetti (2),
    Penalty goals: Basson,
    Conversions: Basson (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 17th Jan 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Stade Aime Giral
  • Att: 10,500
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Joffrey Michel Substituted off46'
14. Farid Sid
13. Lifeimi Mafi Substituted off41'
12. Fabrice Catala
Sin Binned 80' 11. Armand Batlle
10. Gilles Bosch
9. Tom Ecochard
1. Jerome Schuster Substituted off41'
2. Romain Terrain Substituted off41'
3. Kisi Pulu Substituted off41'
4. Guillaume Vilaceca Substituted off44'
5. Romain Taofifenua Substituted off41'
6. Vahaamhina Substituted off68'
7. Daniel Leo
8. Henry Tuilagi
Substitues
16. Guihem Guirado Substituted on41'
17. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted on41'
18. Nicolas Mas Substituted on41'
19. Romain Bezian Substituted on41'
20. David Mele Substituted on68'
21. James Hook Substituted on41'
22. Haughton Substituted on46'
23. Robins Tchale-Watchou Substituted on44'
Rovigo
    Inter-
changes
15. Stefan Basson
14. Lorenzo Lubian Substituted off71'
13. Francesco Menon
Dismissed 77' 12. Johann van Niekerk
11. Andrea Bacchetti
10. Rhys Lenarduzzi Substituted off78'
9. Guido Calabrese Substituted off71'
1. Otis Lombardi
2. Luke Mahoney
3. Alessio Cegile Substituted off44'
4. Daniele Tumiati Substituted off73'
5. Jean-Francois Montauriol
6. Aaron Persico
7. Stefan Ciochina
8. Matteo Ferro Substituted off78'
Substitues
16. Younes Anourer
17. Corrado Gaeta
18. Nicola Quaglio Substituted on44'
19. Gabriele Pierini Substituted on73'
20. Davide Duca Substituted on78'
21. Mattia Merlo Substituted on71'
22. Alberto Zorzi Substituted on71'
23. Matteo Maran Substituted on78'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com