Home team Away Team

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Pienaar (3), Olding,
12 - 16

Ospreys

  • Bevington,
    Penalty goals: Morgan (3),
    Conversions: Morgan,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Luke Marshall
12. Paddy Wallace Substituted off44'
11. Allen Substituted off76'
10. Stuart Olding
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off58'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring Substituted off58'
3. Tom Court
4. Johann Muller Substituted off58'
5. Lewis Stevenson
6. Mike McComish
7. Alistair Birch
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
14. Chris Cochrane Substituted on76'
16. Niall Annett Substituted on58'
17. Richard Lutton
18. Warwick
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on58'
20. Neil McComb
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on58'
22. Darren Cave Substituted on44'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Ben John
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off75'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths
4. Lloyd Peers Substituted off49'
5. James King
6. Joe Bearman
7. Sam Lewis
Sin Binned 64' 8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on75'
18. Dmitri Arhip
19. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted on49'
20. Ian Gough
21. Arthur Ellis
22. Ross Jones
Jamie Murphy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com