Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Prydie, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Prydie (2), Jones,
    Conversions: Prydie (2),
23 - 14

Benetton Treviso

  • Giusti, La Grange,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Jack Dixon
11. Tom Prydie
10. Steffan Jones
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Phil Price Substituted off73'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off49'
3. Buck Substituted off73'
4. Ian Nimmo
5. Adam Jones
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Ieuan Jones Substituted off78'
Substitues
15. Hallam Amos
16. Sam Parry Substituted on49'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on73'
18. Nathan Williams Substituted on73'
19. Josh Tyler
20. Groves Substituted on78'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Ashley Smith
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
Sin Binned 58' 14. Christian Loamanu
13. Gideon La Grange Substituted off73'
12. Luca Morisi Substituted off44'
11. Ludovico Nitoglia
10. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted off67'
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted off67'
2. Giovanni Maistri Substituted off67'
3. Bees Roux Substituted off67'
4. Marco Fuser
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Dean Budd
7. Valerio Bernabo
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off23'
Substitues
12. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted on44'
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on67'
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on67'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on67'
19. Michele Sutto
20. Filippo Giusti Substituted on23'
21. Giulio Toniolatti Substituted on73'
22. James Ambrosini Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com