Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Snyman,
    Penalty goals: Williams (6),
    Conversions: Williams,
25 - 15

Connacht

  • Loughney, Poolman,
    Drop goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Nikora,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen
14. Andrew Fenby
13. Reynolds
12. Adam Warren
11. Kristian Phillips Substituted off51'
10. Owen Williams Substituted off74'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off68'
1. Phil John
2. E, Phillips Substituted off74'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off63'
4. George Earle Substituted off63'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Robert McCusker Substituted off74'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
13. Gareth Maule Substituted on51'
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on74'
17. Aled Hopkins
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on63'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on63'
20. Lewis Rawlins Substituted on74'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on68'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on74'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Tiernan O'Halloran
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Kyle Tonetti Substituted off61'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off68'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off63'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off63'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off61'
3. Nathan White Substituted off61'
4. Robert Sweeney
5. Michael Kearney
6. Andrew Browne
7. John O'Connor Substituted off55'
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off48'
Substitues
11. Gavin Duffy Substituted on61'
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on61'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on63'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on61'
19. Willie Faloon Substituted on55'
20. John Muldoon Substituted on48'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on63'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com