Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk, Tebaldi,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu (2),
    Conversions: Halangahu (2),
20 - 36

Glasgow

  • Eddie, Murchie, Dunbar, McGuigan (2),
    Penalty goals: Wight,
    Conversions: Wight (2), Russell (2),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Tito Tebaldi
14. Andrea Bacchetti
13. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted off68'
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Alessandro Castagnoli
10. Daniel Halangahu
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off31'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off59'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off51'
3. David Ryan Substituted off51'
4. Mike Van Vuren
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off65'
6. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off41'
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on51'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on59'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on51'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 47' 20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on41'
21. Luca Martinelli
22. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted on31'
22. Alberto Chiesa Substituted on68'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Rory Lamont Substituted off57'
13. Alex Dunbar
Sin Binned 43' 12. Graeme Morrison
11. Byron McGuigan
10. Scott Wight
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off71'
2. Gerwyn Price Substituted off61'
3. Jon Welsh
4. Tom Ryder
5. Tim Swinson Substituted off69'
6. Joshua Strauss
7. John Barclay Substituted off58'
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on61'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on71'
18. Ed Kalman
19. Nick Campbell Substituted on69'
20. Kennedy Substituted on62'
21. Finn Russell Substituted on57'
22. Fraser Thomson
James Eddie Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com