Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Faloon,
    Penalty goals: Parks (5),
    Conversions: Parks,
22 - 10

Ospreys

  • Fotuali'i,
    Penalty goals: Morgan,
    Conversions: Morgan,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 15th Feb 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 4,500
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off15'
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Kyle Tonetti
11. Danie Poolman
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off62'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off41'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off54'
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on62'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on41'
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on54'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on66'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
21. Miah Nikora
22. Gavin Duffy Substituted on15'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Ben John Substituted off10'
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off75'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths Substituted off59'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 80' 5. James King
6. Joe Bearman
7. Sam Lewis Substituted off51'
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on75'
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on59'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on51'
20. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on66'
21. Arthur Ellis
22. Rhys Webb Substituted on66'
22. Ross Jones Substituted on10' Substituted off66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 26 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 27th December
Guinness PRO12
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Dragons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
TBCLeinster vs Zebre
TBCEdinburgh vs Ulster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com