Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Faloon,
    Penalty goals: Parks (5),
    Conversions: Parks,
22 - 10

Ospreys

  • Fotuali'i,
    Penalty goals: Morgan,
    Conversions: Morgan,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off15'
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Kyle Tonetti
11. Danie Poolman
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off62'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off41'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off54'
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on62'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on41'
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on54'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on66'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
21. Miah Nikora
22. Gavin Duffy Substituted on15'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Ben John Substituted off10'
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off75'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths Substituted off59'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 80' 5. James King
6. Joe Bearman
7. Sam Lewis Substituted off51'
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on75'
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on59'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on51'
20. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on66'
21. Arthur Ellis
22. Rhys Webb Substituted on66'
22. Ross Jones Substituted on10' Substituted off66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com