Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Nel,
    Penalty goals: Hunter (2), Leonard,
    Conversions: Hunter,
16 - 17

Cardiff Blues

  • Paterson,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (4),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off72'
11. Lee Jones
10. Gregor Hunter Substituted off56'
9. Richie Rees
1. John Yapp Substituted off68'
2. Steven Lawrie Substituted off68'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off41'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off23'
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off41'
6. Denton
7. Stuart McInally
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
11. Tom Brown Substituted on72'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on68'
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on68'
18. WP Nel Substituted on41'
19. Sean Cox Substituted on23'
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on41'
21. Chris Leck
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on56'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Jason Tovey Substituted off61'
14. Owen Williams
13. Smith
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off67'
1. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off59'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off66'
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off59'
4. Michael Paterson
5. Down
6. Navidi
7. Thomas Young Substituted off56'
8. Robin Copeland Substituted off56'
Substitues
15. Chris Czekaj Substituted on61'
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on66'
17. Hobbs Substituted on59'
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on59'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on56'
20. Andries Pretorius Substituted on56'
21. Alex Walker Substituted on67'
22. Davies

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com