Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons


  • Penalty goals: Prydie,
3 - 60

Glasgow

  • Swinson (2), Dunbar, Strauss, Wight, Matawalu, Paris, Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Weir (2),
    Conversions: Weir (5), Wight (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 15th Feb 2013
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 4,311
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Jack Dixon
11. Tom Prydie
10. Steffan Jones Substituted off56'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off62'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off69'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off62'
3. Buck Substituted off69'
4. Ian Nimmo Substituted off72'
5. Adam Jones
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd Substituted off69'
8. Ieuan Jones
Substitues
15. Hallam Amos Substituted on56'
16. Sam Parry Substituted on62'
17. Aaron Coundley Substituted on69'
18. Nathan Williams Substituted on69'
19. Josh Tyler Substituted on72'
20. Groves Substituted on69'
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on62'
22. Adam Hughes
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie Substituted off67'
14. Nikola Matawalu
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off67'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off59'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off59'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off65'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off65'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Tom Ryder
6. James Eddie Substituted off52'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Gerwyn Price Substituted on65'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on59'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on65'
19. Johny Gray
20. Joshua Strauss Substituted on52'
21. Taylor Paris Substituted on59'
22. Fraser Thomson Substituted on67'
22. Scott Wight Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com