Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Copeland, Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (4),
22 - 26

Connacht

  • Faloon (2), Poolman,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (2), Vainikolo,
    Conversions: Nikora,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Czekaj
14. Owen Williams
13. Smith
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off76'
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off58'
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off67'
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off58'
4. Macauley Cook Substituted off76'
5. Down
6. Michael Paterson
7. Rory Watts-Jones
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on67'
17. Nathan Trevett
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on58'
19. Luke Hamilton
20. Thomas Young Substituted on76'
21. Rhys Davies Substituted on58'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on76'
22. Davies
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off67'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off58'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off58'
4. Michael Swift
5. Andrew Browne
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off67'
Substitues
10. Matthew Jarvis
16. Ethienne Reynecke
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on58'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on58'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on67'
20. TJ Anderson
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on67'
22. Matt Healy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com