Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Copeland, Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (4),
22 - 26

Connacht

  • Faloon (2), Poolman,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (2), Vainikolo,
    Conversions: Nikora,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Czekaj
14. Owen Williams
13. Smith
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off76'
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off58'
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off67'
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off58'
4. Macauley Cook Substituted off76'
5. Down
6. Michael Paterson
7. Rory Watts-Jones
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on67'
17. Nathan Trevett
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on58'
19. Luke Hamilton
20. Thomas Young Substituted on76'
21. Rhys Davies Substituted on58'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on76'
22. Davies
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off67'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off58'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off58'
4. Michael Swift
5. Andrew Browne
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off67'
Substitues
10. Matthew Jarvis
16. Ethienne Reynecke
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on58'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on58'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on67'
20. TJ Anderson
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on67'
22. Matt Healy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com