Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Murchie, Swinson, Seymour, Matawalu,
20 - 14

Ulster

  • Olding,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (3),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie Substituted off73'
14. Seymour
13. Mark Bennett Substituted off57'
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off49'
10. Peter Horne
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off70'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off78'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Tom Ryder
6. Joshua Strauss
7. John Barclay Substituted off62'
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off70'
Substitues
12. Graeme Morrison Substituted on57'
16. Brown Substituted on70'
17. Pettie
18. Gary Mountford Substituted on78'
19. Nick Campbell Substituted on70'
20. James Eddie Substituted on62'
21. Kennedy Substituted on49'
22. Scott Wight Substituted on73'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Allen
13. Andrew Trimble
12. Stuart Olding
11. Neil Walsh
10. Paddy Wallace Substituted off51'
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Callum Black
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off49'
3. John Afoa
4. Neil McComb
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Conor Joyce
7. Alistair Birch Substituted off49'
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
12. Chris Cochrane
16. Rob Herring Substituted on49'
17. Richard Lutton
18. Warwick
19. Alan O'connor
20. Mike McComish Substituted on49'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on51'
22. Darren Cave

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com