Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Murchie, Swinson, Seymour, Matawalu,
20 - 14

Ulster

  • Olding,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (3),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie Substituted off73'
14. Seymour
13. Mark Bennett Substituted off57'
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off49'
10. Peter Horne
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off70'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off78'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Tom Ryder
6. Joshua Strauss
7. John Barclay Substituted off62'
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off70'
Substitues
12. Graeme Morrison Substituted on57'
16. Brown Substituted on70'
17. Pettie
18. Gary Mountford Substituted on78'
19. Nick Campbell Substituted on70'
20. James Eddie Substituted on62'
21. Kennedy Substituted on49'
22. Scott Wight Substituted on73'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Allen
13. Andrew Trimble
12. Stuart Olding
11. Neil Walsh
10. Paddy Wallace Substituted off51'
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Callum Black
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off49'
3. John Afoa
4. Neil McComb
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Conor Joyce
7. Alistair Birch Substituted off49'
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
12. Chris Cochrane
16. Rob Herring Substituted on49'
17. Richard Lutton
18. Warwick
19. Alan O'connor
20. Mike McComish Substituted on49'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on51'
22. Darren Cave

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com