Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Pratichetti,
    Penalty goals: Chillon (2),
    Conversions: Chillon,
13 - 14

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Groves,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 24th Feb 2013
  • KO 14:05
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 400
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 56' 15. Alberto Benettinuts
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off61'
13. Samuele Pace Substituted off41'
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Alberto Chiesa
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off71'
1. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off76'
2. Matias Aguero Substituted off76'
3. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off47'
4. Luca Redolfini Substituted off53'
5. Mike Van Vuren Substituted off59'
6. Marco Bortolami
7. Filippo Ferrarini
8. Josh Sole
Substitues
14. Andrea Bacchetti Substituted on61'
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on47'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on76'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on53'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on76'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on59'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on71'
22. Paolo Buso Substituted on41'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Adam Hughes
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off48'
11. Hallam Amos Substituted off47'
10. Steffan Jones
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off64'
Sin Binned 43' 1. Phil Price Substituted off53'
2. Huw Gustafson
Sin Binned 34' 3. Buck
4. Ian Nimmo
5. Groves
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Ieuan Jones
Substitues
12. Jack Dixon Substituted on48'
16. Sam Parry
17. Owen Evans Substituted on47'
18. Dan Way Substituted on53'
19. Robert Sidoli
20. Adam Jones
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on64'
22. Tom Prydie

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - April 12 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 15
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 24th April
Guinness PRO12
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys
16:45Dragons vs Scarlets
Friday 8th May
19:30Dragons vs Edinburgh
19:35Leinster vs Treviso
19:35Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 9th May
14:40Ulster vs Munster
17:30Zebre vs Connacht
Sunday 10th May
16:00Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 16th May
15:00Glasgow Warriors vs Ulster
15:00Munster vs Dragons
15:00Connacht vs Ospreys
15:00Edinburgh vs Leinster
15:00Treviso vs Scarlets
15:00Cardiff Blues vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com