Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Pratichetti,
    Penalty goals: Chillon (2),
    Conversions: Chillon,
13 - 14

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Groves,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 56' 15. Alberto Benettinuts
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off61'
13. Samuele Pace Substituted off41'
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Alberto Chiesa
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off71'
1. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off76'
2. Matias Aguero Substituted off76'
3. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off47'
4. Luca Redolfini Substituted off53'
5. Mike Van Vuren Substituted off59'
6. Marco Bortolami
7. Filippo Ferrarini
8. Josh Sole
Substitues
14. Andrea Bacchetti Substituted on61'
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on47'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on76'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on53'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on76'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on59'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on71'
22. Paolo Buso Substituted on41'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Adam Hughes
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off48'
11. Hallam Amos Substituted off47'
10. Steffan Jones
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off64'
Sin Binned 43' 1. Phil Price Substituted off53'
2. Huw Gustafson
Sin Binned 34' 3. Buck
4. Ian Nimmo
5. Groves
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Ieuan Jones
Substitues
12. Jack Dixon Substituted on48'
16. Sam Parry
17. Owen Evans Substituted on47'
18. Dan Way Substituted on53'
19. Robert Sidoli
20. Adam Jones
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on64'
22. Tom Prydie

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com