Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Trimble, Olding,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (5),
    Conversions: Jackson (2),
29 - 29

Benetton Treviso

  • Barbieri, Budd (3),
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (3),
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew Substituted off67'
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave Substituted off25'
12. Stuart Olding
11. Allen
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off72'
1. John Afoa
2. Rob Herring
3. Declan Fitzpatrick
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Dan Tuohy Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 35' 6. Iain Henderson
7. Mike McComish
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
16. Nigel Brady
17. Callum Black
18. Richard Lutton
19. Neil McComb Substituted on72'
20. Alistair Birch
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on67'
22. Niall O'Connor Substituted on72'
23. Chris Cochrane Substituted on25'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Luca Morisi Substituted off15'
12. Doppies La Grange
11. Giulio Toniolatti Substituted off52'
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off65'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off18'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off57'
4. Cornielius van Zyl
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off57'
6. Robert Barbieri Substituted off65'
7. Dean Budd
8. Christian Loamanu
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on18'
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on65'
18. Bees Roux Substituted on57'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on57'
20. Marco Filippucci Substituted on65'
21. Paul Derbyshire Substituted on52'
22. James Ambrosini
Sin Binned 31' 23. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on15'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com