Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Horne, Weir, Matawalu (2),
    Penalty goals: Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (3),
29 - 13

Cardiff Blues

  • Navidi,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (2),
    Conversions: Patchell,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Byron McGuigan Substituted off54'
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne Substituted off56'
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off61'
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off38'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off76'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off40'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off10'
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off60'
6. Joshua Strauss
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
12. Graeme Morrison Substituted on56'
16. Brown Substituted on76'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on38'
18. Moray Low Substituted on40'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on10'
20. James Eddie Substituted on60'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on54'
22. Scott Wight Substituted on61'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Czekaj Substituted off67'
14. Owen Williams
13. Smith
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off76'
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Alex Walker Substituted off48'
1. Luke Hamilton
2. Navidi Substituted off67'
3. Rory Watts-Jones
4. Down Substituted off48'
5. Lou Reed
6. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off40'
7. Kristian Dacey Substituted off48'
8. Taufa'ao Filise
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on48'
17. Hobbs Substituted on40'
18. Paetru Tamba
19. Macauley Cook Substituted on48'
20. Thomas Young Substituted on67'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on48'
22. Davies Substituted on67'
22. Cory Allen Substituted on76'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com