Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Fotuali'i, Tipuric, Beck, Biggar, Isaacs, Haberfield, Arhip,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Morgan (2), Biggar (5),
52 - 19

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Evans, Falatau,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Isaacs
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off71'
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off64'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off70'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off64'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off52'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off70'
5. Ian Evans Substituted off52'
6. James King
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
11. Ben John Substituted on66'
16. Duncan Jones Substituted on70'
17. Scott Baldwin Substituted on64'
Sin Binned 78' 18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on52'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on52'
20. George Stowers Substituted on70'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on64'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on71'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Adam Hughes
13. Patrick Leach
12. Jack Dixon
11. Ross Wardle
10. Steffan Jones
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off52'
1. Owen Evans
2. Sam Parry Substituted off48'
3. Buck
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Dan Lydiate
6. Nick Cudd
7. Lewis Evans Substituted off27'
8. Adam Jones
Substitues
11. Hallam Amos
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on48'
17. Phil Price
18. Dan Way
19. Ian Nimmo
20. Toby Falatau Substituted on27'
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on52'
22. Will Harries

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com