Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Fotuali'i, Tipuric, Beck, Biggar, Isaacs, Haberfield, Arhip,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Morgan (2), Biggar (5),
52 - 19

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Evans, Falatau,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 22nd Mar 2013
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 9,935
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Isaacs
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off71'
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off64'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off70'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off64'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off52'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off70'
5. Ian Evans Substituted off52'
6. James King
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
11. Ben John Substituted on66'
16. Duncan Jones Substituted on70'
17. Scott Baldwin Substituted on64'
Sin Binned 78' 18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on52'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on52'
20. George Stowers Substituted on70'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on64'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on71'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Adam Hughes
13. Patrick Leach
12. Jack Dixon
11. Ross Wardle
10. Steffan Jones
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off52'
1. Owen Evans
2. Sam Parry Substituted off48'
3. Buck
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Dan Lydiate
6. Nick Cudd
7. Lewis Evans Substituted off27'
8. Adam Jones
Substitues
11. Hallam Amos
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on48'
17. Phil Price
18. Dan Way
19. Ian Nimmo
20. Toby Falatau Substituted on27'
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on52'
22. Will Harries

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com