Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk, Venditti,
10 - 24

Scarlets

  • Snyman, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Williams (4),
    Conversions: Williams,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Alberto Benettinuts
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off34'
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Giovanbattista Venditti
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Paolo Buso Substituted off50'
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off57'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off56'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off50'
3. David Ryan Substituted off53'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys Substituted off67'
5. Josh Sole
6. Emiliano Caffini
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
13. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted on34'
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on50'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on56'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on53'
19. Mike Van Vuren Substituted on67'
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on57'
22. Alberto Chiesa Substituted on50'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen
14. Liam Williams
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams
9. Aled Davies Substituted off67'
1. Phil John
2. Matt Rees Substituted off57'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off63'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman
Sin Binned 77' 6. Aaron Shingler
7. Johnathan Edwards Substituted off60'
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
12. Williams
16. E, Phillips Substituted on57'
17. Rhordi Jones
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on63'
19. Jake Ball
20. Timani Substituted on60'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on67'
22. Aled Thomas

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com