Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk,
    Conversions: Orquera,
7 - 9

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Laidlaw (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Paolo Buso Substituted off59'
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Giovanbattista Venditti
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off70'
1. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off60'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off53'
3. David Ryan Substituted off61'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Josh Sole
7. Filippo Ferrarini
8. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on53'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on60'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on61'
19. Mike Van Vuren Substituted on59'
20. Emiliano Caffini
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on70'
22. Samuele Pace
23. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on59'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Matthew Scott
12. Ben Atiga
11. Tim Visser
10. Piers Francis
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off64'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off76'
3. WP Nel Substituted off52'
4. Perry Parker
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Ross Rennie
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Steven Lawrie Substituted on76'
17. John Yapp Substituted on64'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on52'
19. Robert McAlpine
20. Hamish Watson
21. Kennedy
22. Harry Leonard
23. Tom Brown

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com