Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Tindall, Edmonds, Monahan,
    Penalty goals: Burns (4),
    Conversions: Burns (2),
31 - 41

Biarritz

  • Baby, Heguy, Burotu, Thomas (2),
    Penalty goals: Yachvili,
    Drop goals: Traille,
    Conversions: Yachvili (5),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off65'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off69'
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off50'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off58'
Sin Binned 29' 2. Koree Britton Substituted off54'
4. Lua Lokotui Substituted off61'
5. Will James
Sin Binned 17' 5. Dario Chistolini Substituted off68'
6. Tom Savage
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on54'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on58'
18. Yann Thomas Substituted on68'
19. Andy Hazell Substituted on61'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on75'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on50'
22. Robert Cook Substituted on69'
23. Shane Monahan Substituted on65'
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Marcelo Bosch
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Benoit Baby Substituted off69'
12. Damien Traille Substituted off52'
11. Teddy Thomas
10. Jean Pascal Barraque
9. Dimitri Yachvili
1. Eugene van Staden Substituted off58'
2. Arnaud Heguy Substituted off58'
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off58'
4. Erik Lund Substituted off67'
5. Mathias Marie
6. Tanguy Molcard
7. Raphael Lakafia
Sin Binned 78' 8. Imanol Harinordoquy
Substitues
16. Benoit August Substituted on58'
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on58'
18. Ben Broster Substituted on58'
19. Pelu Taele-Pvihi
20. Seremaia Burotu Substituted on52'
21. Yann Lesgourgues
22. Charles Gimenez Substituted on67'
23. Paul Couet-Lannes Substituted on69'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com