Home team Away Team

Perpignan

  • Sid, Vahaamhina, Taofifenua,
    Penalty goals: Hook (3),
    Conversions: Hook (3),
30 - 19

Toulouse

  • Maka,
    Penalty goals: Beauxis (4),
    Conversions: Beauxis,
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Hume Substituted off75'
14. Farid Sid
13. Lifeimi Mafi
12. Sione Piukala
11. Adrien Plante
10. James Hook
9. Florian Cazenave Substituted off50'
1. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted off41'
2. Guihem Guirado Substituted off75'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off16'
4. Vahaamhina Substituted off56'
5. Romain Taofifenua
Dismissed 65' 6. Daniel Leo
7. Alasdair Strokosch
8. Henry Tuilagi
Substitues
16. Romain Terrain Substituted on75'
17. Arizona Taumalolo Substituted on41'
18. Kisi Pulu Substituted on16'
19. Guillaume Vilaceca Substituted on56'
20. David Mele Substituted on50'
21. Sofiane Guitoune Substituted on75'
22. Bertrand Guiry
23. Luke Narraway
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Maxime Medard
14. Timoci Matanavou Substituted off52'
13. Florian Fritz Substituted off51'
12. Gael Fickou
11. Yves Donguy
10. Lionel Beauxis
9. Luke Burgess Substituted off73'
1. Jean-Baptiste Poux Substituted off56'
2. Jaba Bregvadze Substituted off52'
3. Vasil Kakovin Substituted off59'
4. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted off74'
5. Edwin Maka
6. Gregory Lamboley
7. Sylvian Nicolas
8. Gilian Galan
Substitues
16. Christoper Tolofua Substituted on52'
17. Cyril Baille Substituted on56'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on59'
19. Ruslan Boukerou
20. Karl Chateau Substituted on74'
21. Yannick Jauzion Substituted on52'
22. Yann David Substituted on51'
23. Nicolas Bezy Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com