Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Cueto, Braid,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani, Miller,
    Drop goals: Macleod,
    Conversions: McKenzie,
21 - 16

Exeter

  • Votu,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller Substituted off63'
14. Charlie Amesbury Substituted off63'
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off50'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off54'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off60'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off60'
4. Tom Holmes Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 78' 5. Kearnan Myall
6. Daniel Braid Substituted off45'
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on60'
17. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted on54'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on60'
19. McKenzie Substituted on54'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on45'
21. William Cliff Substituted on50'
22. Nick Macleod Substituted on63'
23. Will Addison Substituted on63'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Watisoni Votu Substituted off59'
13. Sireli Naqelevuki
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Jack Nowell
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Will Chudley Substituted off55'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off62'
2. Neil Clark Substituted off69'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off69'
4. Tom Hayes Substituted off59'
5. Dean Mumm
6. Ben White Substituted off52'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on69'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on62'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on69'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on59'
Sin Binned 65' 20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on52'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on55'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Dolman Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com