Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Qera, May,
    Penalty goals: Burns,
    Conversions: Burns (2),
17 - 15

Harlequins

  • Smith, Buchanan,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off63'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder Substituted off76'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off30'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off42'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off42'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off42'
4. Lua Lokotui
5. Jim Hamilton Substituted off4'
6. Tom Savage
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off76'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on42'
17. Nick Wood Substituted on42'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on42'
19. Will James Substituted on4'
20. Andy Hazell Substituted on76'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on30'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on76'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on63'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Ross Chisholm
13. George Lowe
12. Tom Casson Substituted off76'
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans Substituted off76'
9. Danny Care Substituted off63'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off63'
2. Rob Buchanan Substituted off54'
3. James Johnston
4. Olly Kohn Substituted off63'
5. George Robson
6. Joe Trayfoot Substituted off76'
7. Luke Wallace
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
Sin Binned 68' 16. Joe Gray Substituted on54'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on63'
18. Will Collier
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on63'
20. Jack Clifford Substituted on76'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on63'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on76'
23. Matt Hooper Substituted on76'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com