Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Browne, Scott,
    Conversions: Davies, Ross,
14 - 31

Northampton

  • May (2), Burrell (2),
    Penalty goals: Myler (3),
    Conversions: Lamb,
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Seb Stegmann
13. Sonny Parker
12. Seb Jewell Substituted off12'
11. Nick Scott
Sin Binned 73' 10. Gordon Ross
9. Alex Davies Substituted off60'
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off76'
2. Greg Bateman Substituted off76'
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off60'
4. Jon Mills
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off78'
6. Julio Cabello
7. Michael Hills
8. Daniel Browne Substituted off72'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on76'
17. James Tideswell Substituted on60'
18. Arthur Joly Substituted on76'
19. Matt Corker
20. Adam Balding Substituted on72'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on60'
22. James Lewis Substituted on12'
23. Tom Voyce Substituted on78'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off19'
12. Luther Burrell
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off65'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off59'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off59'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off71'
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Tom Wood
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off54'
8. Samu Manoa Substituted off40'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on71'
Sin Binned 64' 17. Alex Waller Substituted on59'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on'
19. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on40'
20. Calum Clark Substituted on54'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on59'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on65'
23. Tom May Substituted on19'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com