Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe, Maitland, Grant (2), Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Horne, Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
35 - 17

Ospreys

  • Griffiths, Lewis,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 19th Apr 2013
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Scotstoun Stadium
  • Att: 6,642
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland Substituted off69'
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Graeme Morrison Substituted off76'
11. Sean Lamont
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off63'
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ryan Grant
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off55'
3. Moray Low Substituted off57'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off50'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley Substituted off43'
7. John Barclay
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on55'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on43'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on57'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on50'
20. Ryan Wilson
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on76'
22. Peter Horne Substituted on63'
23. Van der Merwe Substituted on69'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Ben John Substituted off69'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off18'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off76'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off57'
6. James King Substituted off43'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
23. Ross Jones Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on18'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on76'
18. Cai Griffiths Substituted on43'
19. Jonathan Thomas
20. Sam Lewis Substituted on57'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on63'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on69'
23. Scott Thomas

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 26 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 27th December
Guinness PRO12
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Dragons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
TBCLeinster vs Zebre
TBCEdinburgh vs Ulster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com