Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe, Maitland, Grant (2), Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Horne, Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
35 - 17

Ospreys

  • Griffiths, Lewis,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland Substituted off69'
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Graeme Morrison Substituted off76'
11. Sean Lamont
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off63'
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ryan Grant
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off55'
3. Moray Low Substituted off57'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off50'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley Substituted off43'
7. John Barclay
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on55'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on43'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on57'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on50'
20. Ryan Wilson
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on76'
22. Peter Horne Substituted on63'
23. Van der Merwe Substituted on69'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Ben John Substituted off69'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off18'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off76'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off57'
6. James King Substituted off43'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
23. Ross Jones Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on18'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on76'
18. Cai Griffiths Substituted on43'
19. Jonathan Thomas
20. Sam Lewis Substituted on57'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on63'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on69'
23. Scott Thomas

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com