Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Wardle, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Prydie (5),
    Drop goals: Jones,
    Conversions: Prydie,
30 - 24

Munster

  • Murphy (2), O'Mahony, Stander,
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 19th Apr 2013
  • KO 19:00
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 7,523
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
14. Mathew Pewtner Substituted off63'
13. Ross Wardle
12. Lewis Robling
11. Tonderai Chavhanga
10. Steffan Jones Substituted off64'
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Aaron Coundley Substituted off60'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off63'
3. Buck Substituted off79'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off73'
6. Dan Lydiate
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on63'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on60'
18. Tim Ryan Substituted on79'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on73'
20. Groves
21. Ieuan Jones
22. Wayne Evans Substituted on64'
23. Andy Tuilagi Substituted on63'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Ronan O'Mahony
13. Ivan Dineen
12. JJ Hanrahan Substituted off50'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off50'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off67'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off76'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off58'
4. Dave Foley
5. Billy Holland Substituted off62'
6. David O'Callaghan
7. Niall Ronan
8. Paddy Butler Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on76'
17. Marcus Horan Substituted on67'
18. John Ryan Substituted on58'
19. Ian Nagle Substituted on62'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on62'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on50'
22. Cian Bohane
23. Danny Barnes Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com