Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Naoupu, Vainikolo,
    Penalty goals: Parks, Nikora,
    Conversions: Parks,
18 - 34

Ulster

  • Best, Bowe, Trimble, Payne, Olding,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar,
    Conversions: Pienaar (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 19th Apr 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 6,463
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted off75'
10. Dan Parks Substituted off44'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off55'
2. Adrian Flavin Substituted off55'
3. Ronan Loughney
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off75'
6. Michael Kearney Substituted off62'
7. John Muldoon
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on55'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on55'
18. James Cooney
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on62'
20. Mata Fifita Substituted on75'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on44'
23. Matt Healy Substituted on75'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne Substituted off75'
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave Substituted off77'
12. Stuart Olding
11. Tommy Bowe
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off75'
1. Tom Court
2. Rory Best
3. Richard Lutton Substituted off47'
4. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off44'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black
18. John Afoa Substituted on47'
19. Johann Muller Substituted on44'
20. Iain Henderson Substituted on60'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on75'
22. Allen Substituted on77'
23. Peter Nelson Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - March 6 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 17 14
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 6th March
Guinness PRO12
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCCardiff Blues vs Ospreys
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Scarlets
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
Saturday 9th May
15:00Ulster vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com