Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Trimble (2), Pienaar, Diack,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (3),
    Conversions: Pienaar (4),
37 - 13

Cardiff Blues

  • Hewitt,
    Penalty goals: Patchell,
    Drop goals: Patchell,
    Conversions: Patchell,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave Substituted off69'
12. Stuart Olding
11. Tommy Bowe Substituted off69'
10. Ruan Pienaar
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off51'
1. Callum Black Substituted off61'
2. Rory Best Substituted off52'
3. John Afoa Substituted off22'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off61'
5. Iain Henderson Substituted off67'
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Nigel Brady Substituted on52'
17. Tom Court Substituted on61'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on22'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on61'
20. Sean Doyle Substituted on67'
21. Jackson Substituted on51'
22. Allen Substituted on69'
23. Peter Nelson Substituted on69'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Tom James
13. Gavin Evans
Sin Binned 77' 12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off74'
1. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off80'
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off49'
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off67'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Lou Reed Substituted off51'
6. Luke Hamilton
7. Navidi
8. Michael Paterson Substituted off74'
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on49'
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on67'
18. Campese Ma'afu Substituted on80'
19. Filo Paulo Substituted on51'
20. Macauley Cook Substituted on74'
21. Davies Substituted on74'
22. Ceri Sweeney
23. Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com