Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Williams,
    Penalty goals: Williams (4),
17 - 41

Benetton Treviso

  • Barbieri, Vosawai, Loamanu, Morisi,
    Penalty goals: Burton (5),
    Conversions: Burton (3),
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Williams
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off61'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams Substituted off48'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off55'
1. Phil John
2. Ken Owens Substituted off55'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off55'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Synman Substituted off66'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Matt Rees Substituted on55'
17. Rhordi Jones
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on55'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on66'
20. Timani
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on55'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on48'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on61'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro Substituted off62'
12. Doppies La Grange
11. Christian Loamanu
10. Kristopher Burton
9. Edoardo Gori Substituted off70'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off62'
2. Giovanni Maistri Substituted off27'
3. Bees Roux
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Francesco Minto
6. Vosawai
7. Alessandro Zanni Substituted off41'
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off74'
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on27'
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on62'
18. Ignacio Rouyet
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on41'
20. Simone Favaro Substituted on74'
21. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on70'
22. James Ambrosini
23. Luca Morisi Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com